|

Current local time in Nankou, China

8:13 :03 AM

08:13 :03

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nankou Time

Want to convert Nankou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nankou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nankou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nankou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nankou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nankou, nan kou, 南口
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 37' N Latitude / 117° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86