|

Current local time in Nanmiao, China

8:25 :30 PM

20:25 :30

Wednesday, April 8, 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanmiao Time

Want to convert Nanmiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanmiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanmiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanmiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanmiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanmiao, Nanmiao Xiang, nan miao, nan miao xiang, 南庙, 南庙乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 41' N Latitude / 114° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86