|

Current local time in Nanpu, China

7:09 :34 PM

19:09 :34

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanpu Time

Want to convert Nanpu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanpu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanpu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanpu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanpu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanpu, Nanpu Xiang, nan pu, nan pu xiang, 南浦, 南浦乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 15' N Latitude / 117° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86