|

Current local time in Nanqi, China

8:51 :48 PM

20:51 :48

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanqi Time

Want to convert Nanqi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanqi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanqi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanqi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanqi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanqi, Nanqi Zhen, nan qi, nan qi zhen, 南磜, 南磜镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 43' N Latitude / 116° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86