|

Current local time in Nanshao, China

10:41 :00 PM

22:41 :00

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanshao Time

Want to convert Nanshao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanshao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanshao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanshao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanshao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanshao, Nanshao Zhen, nan shao, nan shao zhen, 南邵, 南邵镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 12' N Latitude / 116° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86