|

Current local time in Nanwei, China

7:19 :08 AM

07:19 :08

Monday, August 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanwei Time

Want to convert Nanwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanwei, Nanwei Zhen, nan wei, nan wei zhen, 南位, 南位镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 21' N Latitude / 108° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86