|

Current local time in Nanxiang, China

9:10 :09 PM

21:10 :09

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanxiang Time

Want to convert Nanxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-hsiang, Nan-hsiang-chen, Nansiang, Nanxiang, Nanxiang Zhen, nan xiang, nan xiang zhen, 南翔, 南翔镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 17' N Latitude / 121° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86