|

Current local time in Nanxing, China

6:41 :19 AM

06:41 :19

Monday, 25 January 2021 (CST)

Convert Nanxing Time

Want to convert Nanxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-hsing, Nan-hsing-tsun, Nanxing, Nanxing Zhen, nan xing, nan xing zhen, 南星, 南星镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 106° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86