|

Current local time in Nanyue, China

5:34 :20 AM

05:34 :20

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanyue Time

Want to convert Nanyue time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanyue time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanyue CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanyue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanyue Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nanyue, Nanyue Zhen, nan yue, nan yue zhen, 南岳, 南岳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 11' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86