|

Current local time in Nanzha, China

5:39 :31 PM

17:39 :31

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nanzha Time

Want to convert Nanzha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanzha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanzha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanzha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanzha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-cha, Nan-cha-chen, Nanzha, Nanzha Zhen, nan zha, nan zha zhen, 南闸, 南闸镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 120° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86