|

Current local time in Ningwei, China

1:00 :00 AM

01:00 :00

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ningwei Time

Want to convert Ningwei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningwei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningwei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningwei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningwei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ningwei, Ningwei Zhen, ning wei, ning wei zhen, 宁围, 宁围镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 120° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86