|

Current local time in Ningxin, China

3:18 :13 AM

03:18 :13

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Ningxin Time

Want to convert Ningxin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningxin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningxin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ningxin, Ningxin Jiedao, Ningxin Zhen, ning xin, ning xin jie dao, ning xin zhen, 宁新, 宁新街道, 宁新镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 08' N Latitude / 115° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86