|

Current local time in Ningyuan, China

5:37 :47 PM

17:37 :47

Tuesday, February 18, 2020 (CST)

Convert Ningyuan Time

Want to convert Ningyuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ningyuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ningyuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ningyuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ningyuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ningyuan, Ningyuan Zhen, ning yuan, ning yuan zhen, 宁远, 宁远镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 43' N Latitude / 127° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86