|

Current local time in Niucheng, China

7:32 :27 AM

07:32 :27

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (CST)

Convert Niucheng Time

Want to convert Niucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Niucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Niucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Niucheng, Niucheng Xiang, niu cheng, niu cheng xiang, 牛城, 牛城乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 16' N Latitude / 114° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86