|

Current local time in Nizhi, China

9:32 :50 AM

09:32 :50

Friday, April 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Nizhi Time

Want to convert Nizhi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nizhi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nizhi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nizhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Fujia, Ni-chih-chuang, Nizhi, Nizhi Zhen, fu jia, ni shi, ni shi zhen, 傅家, 泥峙, 泥峙镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 18' N Latitude / 122° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86