|

Current local time in Paibu, China

8:31 :00 AM

08:31 :00

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Paibu Time

Want to convert Paibu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paibu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paibu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paibu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Paibu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ai-pu, Paibu, Paibu Zhen, P’ai-pu, pai bu, pai bu zhen, 排埠, 排埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' N Latitude / 114° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86