|

Current local time in Paiwu, China

10:24 :49 PM

22:24 :49

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Paiwu Time

Want to convert Paiwu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paiwu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paiwu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paiwu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Paiwu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Paiwu, Paiwu Xiang, Xiaopaiwu, pai wu, pai wu xiang, 排吾, 排吾乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 21' N Latitude / 109° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86