|

Current local time in Pankeng, China

10:47 :22 PM

22:47 :22

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pankeng Time

Want to convert Pankeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pankeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pankeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pankeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pankeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pankeng, Pankeng Xiang, pan keng, pan keng xiang, 潘坑, 潘坑乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 27' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86