|

Current local time in Panxin, China

10:22 :15 AM

10:22 :15

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Panxin Time

Want to convert Panxin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panxin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panxin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Panxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Panxin, Panxin Zhen, pan xin, pan xin zhen, 盘信, 盘信镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 01' N Latitude / 109° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86