|

Current local time in Panyang, China

12:21 :03 PM

12:21 :03

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Panyang Time

Want to convert Panyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Panyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Panyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Panyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Panyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Panyang, Panyang Xiang, pan yang, pan yang xiang, 泮洋, 泮洋乡
Population
880
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 32' N Latitude / 118° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86