|

Current local time in Pengbu, China

10:53 :06 PM

22:53 :06

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pengbu Time

Want to convert Pengbu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengbu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengbu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengbu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengbu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengbu, Pengbu Zhen, peng bu, peng bu zhen, 彭埠, 彭埠镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 120° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86