|

Current local time in Pengchang, China

10:05 :37 PM

22:05 :37

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pengchang Time

Want to convert Pengchang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengchang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengchang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengchang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengchang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengchang, Pengchang Zhen, peng chang, peng chang zhen, 彭场, 彭场镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 15' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86