|

Current local time in Pengdian, China

3:50 :49 PM

15:50 :49

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pengdian Time

Want to convert Pengdian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengdian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengdian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengdian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengdian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengdian, Pengdian Xiang, peng dian, peng dian xiang, 彭店, 彭店乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' N Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86