|

Current local time in Penghua, China

7:17 :06 AM

07:17 :06

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Penghua Time

Want to convert Penghua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Penghua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Penghua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Penghua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Penghua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Banshan, Penghua, Penghua Zhen, peng hua, peng hua zhen, 蓬华, 蓬华镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 11' N Latitude / 118° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86