|

Current local time in Pengjiazhuang, China

5:44 :54 PM

17:44 :54

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pengjiazhuang Time

Want to convert Pengjiazhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengjiazhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengjiazhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengjiazhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengjiazhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengjiazhuang, Pengjiazhuang Xiang, peng jia zhuang, peng jia zhuang xiang, 彭家庄, 彭家庄乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' N Latitude / 114° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86