|

Current local time in Pengjie, China

6:23 :09 AM

06:23 :09

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pengjie Time

Want to convert Pengjie time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengjie time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengjie CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengjie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengjie Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengjie, Pengjie Zhen, peng jie, peng jie zhen, 蓬街, 蓬街镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 33' N Latitude / 121° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86