|

Current local time in Pengkou, China

3:27 :21 PM

15:27 :21

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pengkou Time

Want to convert Pengkou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengkou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengkou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengkou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengkou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng-kow, Pengkou, Pengkou Zhen, P’eng-kow, peng kou, peng kou zhen, 朋口, 朋口镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 31' N Latitude / 116° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86