|

Current local time in Pengshi, China

2:35 :26 AM

02:35 :26

Thursday, October 24, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pengshi Time

Want to convert Pengshi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengshi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengshi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengshi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'eng-shih, P'eng-shih-ho, Pengshi, Pengshi Zhen, P’eng-shih, P’eng-shih-ho, peng shi, peng shi zhen, 彭市, 彭市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 27' N Latitude / 113° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86