|

Current local time in Pengsi, China

3:28 :34 PM

15:28 :34

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Pengsi Time

Want to convert Pengsi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengsi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengsi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengsi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengsi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengsi, Pengsi Zhen, peng si, peng si zhen, 彭思, 彭思镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 16' N Latitude / 115° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86