|

Current local time in Pengxing, China

12:18 :46 AM

00:18 :46

Saturday, February 22, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pengxing Time

Want to convert Pengxing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pengxing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pengxing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pengxing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pengxing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pengxing, Pengxing Xiang, peng xing, peng xing xiang, 朋兴, 朋兴乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 57' N Latitude / 113° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86