|

Current local time in Piaojia, China

9:02 :45 PM

21:02 :45

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Piaojia Time

Want to convert Piaojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Piaojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Piaojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Piaojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Piaojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Piaojia, Wanghu Manzuxiang, pu jia, wang hu man zu xiang, 朴家, 网户满族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 11' N Latitude / 120° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86