|

Current local time in Pimian, China

2:15 :53 AM

02:15 :53

Friday, April 10, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pimian Time

Want to convert Pimian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pimian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pimian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pimian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pimian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pimian, Pimian Zhen, bei mian, bei mian zhen, 陂面, 陂面镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 20' N Latitude / 111° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86