|

Current local time in Pingchao, China

10:49 :46 PM

22:49 :46

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingchao Time

Want to convert Pingchao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingchao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingchao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingchao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingchao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-ch'ao-chen, P'ing-ch'ao-chien, P'ing-ch'ao-shih, Pingchao, Pingchao Zhen, P’ing-ch’ao-chen, P’ing-ch’ao-chien, P’ing-ch’ao-shih, ping chao, ping chao zhen, 平潮, 平潮镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 120° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86