|

Current local time in Pingdi, China

9:49 :21 PM

21:49 :21

Monday, September 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingdi Time

Want to convert Pingdi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingdi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingdi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingdi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingdi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingdi, Pingdi Jiedao, ping de, ping de jie dao, 坪地, 坪地街道
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 46' N Latitude / 114° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86