|

Current local time in Pinggang, China

11:03 :27 AM

11:03 :27

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pinggang Time

Want to convert Pinggang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinggang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinggang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pinggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pinggang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-kang, P'ing-kang-hsu, Pinggang, Pinggang Zhen, P’ing-kang, P’ing-kang-hsü, ping gang, ping gang zhen, 平冈, 平冈镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' N Latitude / 111° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86