|

Current local time in Pinghu, China

8:01 :51 AM

08:01 :51

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pinghu Time

Want to convert Pinghu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinghu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinghu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pinghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pinghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-hu-chen, Pinghu, Pinghu Zhen, P’ing-hu-chen, ping hu, ping hu zhen, 平湖, 平湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 44' N Latitude / 118° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86