|

Current local time in Pinglin, China

4:29 :15 AM

04:29 :15

Sunday, December 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pinglin Time

Want to convert Pinglin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pinglin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pinglin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pinglin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pinglin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pinglin, Pinglin Zhen, ping lin, ping lin zhen, 平林, 平林镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 112° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86