|

Current local time in Pingshui, China

2:25 :01 PM

14:25 :01

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pingshui Time

Want to convert Pingshui time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingshui time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingshui CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingshui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingshui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'ing-shui-chen, Pingshui, Pingshui Zhen, P’ing-shui-chen, ping shui, ping shui zhen, 平水, 平水镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 53' N Latitude / 120° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86