|

Current local time in Pingtai, China

9:09 :36 PM

21:09 :36

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingtai Time

Want to convert Pingtai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingtai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingtai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingtai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingtai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingtai, Pingtai Zhen, ping tai, ping tai zhen, 平台, 平台镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 15' N Latitude / 111° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86