|

Current local time in Pingtang, China

1:46 :20 AM

01:46 :20

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingtang Time

Want to convert Pingtang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingtang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingtang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingtang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingtang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingtang, Pingtang Zhen, ping tang, ping tang zhen, 苹塘, 苹塘镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 45' N Latitude / 111° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86