|

Current local time in Pingxi, China

7:28 :29 PM

19:28 :29

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingxi Time

Want to convert Pingxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingxi, Pingxi Xiang, ping xi, ping xi xiang, 坪溪, 坪溪乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 06' N Latitude / 115° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86