|

Current local time in Pingyang, China

8:33 :33 AM

08:33 :33

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pingyang Time

Want to convert Pingyang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pingyang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pingyang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pingyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pingyang, Pingyang Zhen, ping yang, ping yang zhen, 平阳, 平阳镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 114° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86