|

Current local time in Pogan, China

5:38 :46 AM

05:38 :46

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (CST)

Convert Pogan Time

Want to convert Pogan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pogan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pogan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pogan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pogan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'o-kan, P'o-kan-chieh, Pogan, Pogan Xiang, P’o-kan, P’o-kan-chieh, po gan, po gan xiang, 珀玕, 珀玕乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 19' N Latitude / 116° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86