|

Current local time in Pojiao, China

3:18 :15 AM

03:18 :15

Friday, December 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pojiao Time

Want to convert Pojiao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pojiao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pojiao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pojiao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pojiao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pojiao, Pojiao Xiang, po jiao, po jiao xiang, 坡脚, 坡脚乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 53' N Latitude / 109° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86