|

Current local time in Poxin, China

3:43 :52 PM

15:43 :52

Monday, 21 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Poxin Time

Want to convert Poxin time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poxin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poxin CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Poxin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Poxin Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Poxin, Poxin Zhen, po xin, po xin zhen, 坡心, 坡心镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 18' N Latitude / 110° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86