|

Current local time in Pucun, China

9:41 :17 PM

21:41 :17

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Pucun Time

Want to convert Pucun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pucun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pucun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pucun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pucun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Pucun, Pucun Zhen, pu cun, pu cun zhen, 蒲村, 蒲村镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 28' N Latitude / 107° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86