|

Current local time in Puqian, China

5:31 :10 PM

17:31 :10

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Puqian Time

Want to convert Puqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-ch'ien, P'u-ch'ien-shih, Pachin, Pochin, Potsin, Puqian, Puqian Zhen, Putsien, Putsin, P’u-ch’ien, P’u-ch’ien-shih, pu qian, pu qian zhen, 铺前, 铺前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 110° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86