|

Current local time in Purong, China

6:25 :44 AM

06:25 :44

Thursday, September 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Purong Time

Want to convert Purong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Purong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Purong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Purong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Purong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Purong, Purong Zhen, pu rong, pu rong zhen, 普戎, 普戎镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 51' N Latitude / 109° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86