|

Current local time in Putou, China

9:09 :24 PM

21:09 :24

Friday, February 21, 2020 (CST)

Convert Putou Time

Want to convert Putou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Putou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Putou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Putou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Putou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
P'u-t'ou-chen, Putou, Putou Zhen, P’u-t’ou-chen, pu tou, pu tou zhen, 浦头, 浦头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 22' N Latitude / 119° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86