|

Current local time in Puyan, China

1:12 :31 AM

01:12 :31

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Puyan Time

Want to convert Puyan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Puyan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Puyan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Puyan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Puyan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Puyan, Puyan Jiedao, Puyan Zhen, pu yan, pu yan jie dao, pu yan zhen, 浦沿, 浦沿街道, 浦沿镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 09' N Latitude / 120° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86